↑ Return to Awards

Previous Awards

2015 Region Awards
Chapter of the Year U.S.S. Czar’ak NCC-1798-A
Commanding Officer of the Year BDR Leo Rogers (U.S.S. Wisconsin NCC-74915)
Flag Officer of the Year VADM Peggie Kennedy (U.S.S. Czar’ak NCC-1798-A)
Officer of the Year LCDR Jean Dean (U.S.S. Scorpius NX-63542)
Enlisted Member of the Year MWO Raymond Tingle (U.S.S. Czar’ak)
Junior Member of the Year RCPO Luke Hirth (U.S.S. Scorpius NX-63542)
Support Chapter of the Year
Shuttle of the Year
Recruiter of the Year
Community Service Award
Party Barge
 
 
2014 Region Awards
Chapter of the Year U.S.S. Czar’ak NCC-1798-A
Commanding Officer of the Year CAPT Debbie Fee (U.S.S. Vre’ kasht)
Flag Officer of the Year ADM Linda Kloempken (U.S.S. Czar’ak)
Officer of the Year CAPT Eugene Anderson (U.S.S. Vre’ kasht)
Enlisted Member of the Year MWO Raymond Tingle (U.S.S. Czar’ak)
Support Chapter of the Year USS Imperium NCC-2125-B
Shuttle of the Year USS Scorpius NX-63542
Recruiter of the Year
Community Service Award
Party Barge
 
 
2013 Region Awards
Chapter of the Year
Commanding Officer of the Year
Flag Officer of the Year
Officer of the Year CAPT James Bakken (USS Thunderchild)
Enlisted Member of the Year CPO Scarlet Gray Bernard (USS Imperium)
Support Chapter of the Year  
Shuttle of the Year  
Recruiter of the Year  
Community Service Award  
Party Barge USS Imperium
 
 
2012 Region Awards
Chapter of the Year USS Valhalla
Commanding Officer of the Year COL Christopher Thissen (USS Valhalla)
Flag Officer of the Year VADM Peggie Kennedy (USS Czar’ak)
Officer of the Year COL Christopher Thissen (USS Valhalla)
Enlisted Member of the Year SSGT Jordan Schoen (USS Valhalla)
Junior Member of the Year: CDT PVt Trinity Jade Rogers (USS Pillar L. Mitchell)
Support Chapter of the Year USS Vre’ kasht
Shuttle of the Year USS Valhalla
Recruiter of the Year COL Leo Rogers (USS Pillar L. Mitchell)
Community Service Award COL Leo Rogers (USS Pillar L. Mitchell)
Party Barge None
2011 Region Awards
Chapter of the Year USS Imperium
Commanding Officer of the Year COL Leo Rogers (USS Pillar L. Mitchell)
Flag Officer of the Year RADM Steve Eldred (USS Imperium)
Officer of the Year MCPT Aaron Clark (USS Saint George)
Enlisted Member of the Year MCPO Aaron Ahlwede (USS Pillar L. Mitchell)
Junior Member of the Year: CDT PVt Trinity Jade Rogers (USS Pillar L. Mitchell)
Support Chapter of the Year USS Vre’ kasht
Shuttle of the Year USS Pillar L. Mitchell
Recruiter of the Year COL Leo Rogers (USS Pillar L. Mitchell)
Community Service Award COL Leo Rogers (USS Pillar L. Mitchell)
Party Barge USS Imperium
2011 Region Awards
Chapter of the Year USS Imperium
Commanding Officer of the Year COL Leo Rogers (USS Pillar L. Mitchell)
Flag Officer of the Year RADM Steve Eldred (USS Imperium)
Officer of the Year MCPT Aaron Clark (USS Saint George)
Enlisted Member of the Year MCPO Aaron Ahlwede (USS Pillar L. Mitchell)
Junior Member of the Year: CDT PVt Trinity Jade Rogers (USS Pillar L. Mitchell)
Support Chapter of the Year USS Vre’ kasht
Shuttle of the Year USS Pillar L. Mitchell
Recruiter of the Year COL Leo Rogers (USS Pillar L. Mitchell)
Community Service Award COL Leo Rogers (USS Pillar L. Mitchell)
Party Barge USS Imperium
2010 Region Awards
Chapter of the Year USS Czar’ak
Commanding Officer of the Year ADM David Kloempken
Flag Officer of the Year VADM Peggie Kennedy
Officer of the Year CMDR Michael “Doc” Conard
Enlisted Member of the Year MWO Raymond Tingle
Community Service Award ADM Linda Kloempken
Party Barge USS Czar’ak
 
 
2006 Summit
Chapter of the Year: USS Fox River
Flag Officer of the Year: Admiral Michael Urvand, USS Imperium
Officer of the Year: Lt Cmdr John Schulte, USS Saint George
Enlisted Member of the Year: Crewman Tekakwitha Thomas, USS Thunderchild
 Kerry Scott, USS Saint George
Commanding Officer of the Year:  Commodore Steve Eldred, USS Imperium
2005 Summit
Chapter of the Year: USS Saint George NCC-63541
Flag Officer of the Year: Admiral Peggie Kennedy
Officer of the Year: Lieutenant Commander John Schulte
Enlisted Member of the Year: Ray Tingle
Junior Member of the Year: Crewman Allie Urvand
Commanding Officer of the Year: Fleet Captain Tom Webster
Region Six Party Barge: USS Imperium NCC-2125
2004 Summit
 Perfect Reporting USS Czar’akUSS ImperiumUSS Saint George
 Twentieth Anniversary USS Czar’ak
 Recruiting USS Saint George
 Party Barge USS Fox River
 Community Service USS Saint George
Chapter of the Year USS Imperium
Participation ADM David Kloempken, USS Czar’ak
Scholar of the Year 2LT Leo Rogers, USS Fox River
Community Service LTJG John Schulte, USS Saint George
Leadership VADM Linda Kloempken, USS Czar’ak
Member of the Year LCDR Shawn McMichael, USS Imperium
CROSS OF VALOR (a.k.a. Brigade Marine of the Year) 2lt Leo A. Rogers of the 832nd MSG on the USS Fox River
SWORD OF VALOR (a.k.a. Brigade Leader of the Year) COL (R) JessicaLindenfelser, USS Saint George, Commanding
SHIELD OF VALOR (a.k.a. Brigade Volunteer of the Year) 2nd Lt. John Schulte
LEGION OF VALOR (a.k.a. Brigade Unit of the Year) USS Fox River
GREAT BARRIER EXPEDITION LGN Mike Urvand, BDR Tom Webster
COMMUNITY SERVICE CITATION 2Lt. John Shulte, MAJ Tom Schulte
2003 Summit
Commissioning USS Saint George
Fifth Anniversary USS Fox River
Perfect Reporting: USS CimarronUSS Czar’akUSS ImperiumUSS Saint George
Recruiting: USS Fox RiverUSS Thunderchild
Party Barge: USS Fox RiverUSS Thunderchild
Community Service: USS Czar’ak
Chapter of the Year: USS Saint George
Party Barge USS Imperium
Scholarship: Jason Pelletier, USS Saint George
Participation: Wesley Brandt, USS Imperium
Community Service: Cynthia Henry, USS Czar’ak
Officer of the Year/Leadership: Shawn McMichael, USS Imperium
Member of the Year: Tom Schulte, USS Saint George
2002 Summit
10th Anniversary: USS ThunderchildUSS Imperium
Perfect Reporting: Shuttle Saint George
Recruiting: Shuttle Saint George
Party Barge: USS Czar’ak
Community Service: USS Imperium
Chapter of the Year: USS Imperium
Scholarship: Crewman JoAnna Wahlund, Shuttle Saint GeorgeEnsign Wesley Brandt, USS Imperium
Participation: SMAJ Will Perry, Shuttle Saint George;LT Allan Fleeker, USS Imperium
Community Service: COL Tom Webster, Shuttle Saint George
Officer of the Year: RADM Michael Urvand, USS Imperium
Member of the Year: CMDR Jessica Stratton, Shuttle Saint George
Cross Of Valor: SGM William Perry (Brigade Marine Of The Year
Sword Of Valor: MGN Mike Urvand (Brigade Leader Of The Year)
Star Of Valor: SGM william Perry (Brigade NCO Of The Year)
Legion Of Valor: 801st MSG (Brigade Unit Of The Year)
Brigade Service Commendation: MGN Mike Urvand
Brigade Achievement Award: LTC Jessica Stratton
Embassy Duty: MGN Mike Urvand
2001 Summit
Perfect Reporting USS Czar’akUSS ImperiumUSS Thunderchild
Recruiting USS Fox RiverUSS Imperium
Community Service USS Czar’ak
Party Barge USS Imperium
Chapter of the Year USS Czar’ak
Participation Ens. Lorelei Mather ~ USS Fox River
Scholarship CPO Mike Cerney ~ USS Thunderchild
Community Service Lt. Paula Rae Carberry ~ USS Fox River
Leadership Capt. Steve Eldred ~ USS ImperiumCmdr. Eugene Schnitger ~ USS Thunderchild
Member of the Year RAdm. Linda Kloempken ~ USS Czar’ak
Marine of the Year, Sixth Brigade Marine Captain, Jessica Stratton, 849th MSG Snow Ninjas
2000 Summit
Chapter of the Year USS Czar’ak
Community Service USS Czar’ak
Party Barge USS Imperium
Perfect Reporting USS Czar’akUSS ThunderchildUSS Imperium
Recruiting USS Fox RiverUSS Imperium
Community Service Carberry, Paula Rae ~ USS Fox River
Leadership Eldred, Steve ~ USS ImperiumSchnitger, Eugene ~ USS Thunderchild
Member of the Year Kloempken, Linda ~ USS Czar’ak
Participation Mather, Lorelei ~ USS Fox River
Scholarship Cerney, Michael ~ USS Thunderchild
1999 Summit
Chapter of the Year USS Thunderchild
Community Service USS Thunderchild
Fifteenth Anniversary USS Czar’ak
Party Barge USS Czar’ak
Perfect Reporting USS Czar’akUSS Thunderchild
Recruiting USS Czar’ak
Community Service Thompson, Bret ~ USS Thunderchild
Leadership Silbernagel, Kathie ~ USS Thunderchild
Member of the Year Meyer, George ~ USS Imperium
Participation Bakken, Jim ~ USS Thunderchild
Scholarship Hanson, Emily ~ USS Czar’ak
 
 
1998 Summit
Chapter of the Year USS Czar’ak
Chapter Commissioning USS Fox River
Community Service USS Czar’ak
USS Czar’ak USS Alam’ak
Party Barge USS Imperium
Perfect Reporting USS Czar’akUSS Fox RiverUSS Thunderchild
Recruiting USS Thunderchild
Community Service Henry, Cynthia ~ USS Czar’ak
Member of the Year Urvand, Mike ~ USS Imperium
Officer of the Year Kennedy, Peggie ~ USS Czar’ak
Participation Eckholm, Duane ~ USS Imperium
Scholarship Ellingson, Mike ~ USS Imperium
1997 Summit
Chapter of the Year USS Imperium
Community Service USS Thunderchild
Fifth Anniversary USS Imperium
USS Thunderchild
Party Barge USS Czar’ak
Recruiting USS Fox River
Community Service Kloempken, Linda ~ USS Czar’ak
Member of the Year Kennedy, Peggie ~ USS Czar’ak
Officer of the Year Eppinger, Linda ~ USS Fox River
Participation Peterson, Brent ~ USS ImperiumUrvand, Wendy ~ USS Imperium
Scholarship Olexa, Susan ~ USS Krela Orla

 

Star Trek, Star Trek: The Next Generation, Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Star Trek: Voyager, STARFLEET, STARFLEET ACADEMY are all ©Paramount, a VIACOM company. No Infringement Intended. STARFLEET – The International Star Trek Fan Association, Inc. is a non-profit corporation in the State of NC, and is not associated with Paramount, VIACOM, or Star Trek: The Official Fan Club, and has been in existence since 1974.